Rabattkoder

Prebz og Dennis PC

Marcus og Martinus PC

Black Friday


Du er her // Forsiden // //
Produktet er ikke lenger i vårt sortiment. Ta kontakt om du trenger hjelp til å finne et erstatningsprodukt.
D-LINK
D-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch 24P + 2 SFP (DGS-1224T)

D-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch 24P2 SFP

Produktinfo

The DGS-1224T Layer 2 Switch blends plug-&-play simplicity with exceptional performance and reliability, to create a cost-effective solution for bandwidth-starved workgroups and departments. With (24) 10/100/1000BASE-T ports & (2) combo SFP expansion slots, the DGS-1224T is designed to help provide a simple and economical migration path from 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX to 1000BASE-T Gigabit. Key features of the DGS-1224TG include:

  • High Performance Wire-Speed Architecture
  • Operational Simplicity
  • Layer 2 features including QoS for bandwidth sensitive applications and link aggregation
  • Remote Management via Web Browser and Auto Discovery Utility
  • Investment Protection

High Performance Wire-Speed Architecture
The DGS-1224T Layer 2 Switch delivers superior performance with exceptional value. With a switching capacity of up to 48Gbps and full duplex wire-speed forwarding, the DGS-1224T is an ideal solution for the most demanding bandwidth intensive applications. With support for 8,000 MAC addresses, the DGS-1224T can be used as a cost-effective Gigabit wiring closet solution or a high performance backbone aggregation device.

Operational Simplicity
The DGS-1224T Layer 2 Switch supports a wide array of plug-in-play features:

  • 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation
  • Universal UTP cable recognition for auto straight-through or crossover cable detection
  • Full/Half duplex support
  • IEEE standards support

Investment Protection
The DGS-1224T helps to protect customers’ existing and future network infrastructure investments by:

  • Work with unmanaged Gigabit switches along with competitive price point and features
  • Providing a plug-&-play migration for existing 10/100BASE-TX devices to 1000BASE-T
  • Standards-based feature support to help insure multi-vendor compatibility
  • Fiber Gigabit Media Support Via 2 Combo SFP Expansion Slots

The D-Link DGS-1224T Layer 2 Switch is a flexible, high performance, and value-oriented solution for a wide range of Gigabit applications.

Product/Performance Specifications
DGS-1224T
(24) Ports 10/100/1000Mbps with (2) Combo SFP Expansion Slots*
MAC Address Table Size
8,000
Switch Fabric
48Gbps Forwarding Capacity
Transmission Method
Store-and-forward
Diagnostic LEDs
Per Unit: Power
Per Port: Activity/Link & Speed
Packet Buffer Memory
On Chip 400KByte Buffer Memory Per Device
Forwarding Rate
35.7 Mpps
Address Aging Timer
300 sec
Max Power Consumption
32 Watts (Max)
Interface Options
RJ-45
10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX & 1000BASE-T
Universal UTP Cable Recognition for Straight-Through or Crossover Cables (MDI/MDI-X)
Network Protocol and Standards
IEEE
802.3 Ethernet, 802.3u Fast Ethernet, 802.3x Flow Control & 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet, Port-based QoS, Port-based VLAN, Link Aggregation, Port Mirroring, Priority Queues and Port Setting on speed, flow control and on/off.
Electrical & Electrical Emissions Summary
Emissions
CE Mark, FCC Class A
Power Supply
100-240VAC, 50/60 Hz Internal Universal Power
Safety Agency Certifications and Environmental
Safety
CUL
Temperature
Operating: 0° - 55° C (32° - 124° F)
Storage
-10° - 70° C (-10° - 158° F)
Humidity
Operating: 5% to 90% RH, Non-Condensing
Physical Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H)
440x210x44 mm (17.3x8.27x1.73inches)
19-inch rack-mount width
1.0U height
Weight
2.832 kg (6.27 lb.)
Warranty and Support Information
Warranty
Limited Lifetime Warranty for as long as the original customer/end user owns the product, or five years after product discontinuance, whichever occurs first (excluding power supplies and fans). Power supplies and fans carry a limited 3-Year warranty.
Support
Free Technical Support
Ordering Information
Part Number
Description
DGS-1224T
Web-Smart Layer 2 Switch with (24) 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports with (2) Combo SPF Expansion Slots* (Desktop Or Rackmountable - Includes Standard 19” Mounting Kit)
DEM-310GT
1000BASE-LX 3.3V GBIC Up to 550m (Multimode) Up to 10km (Singlemode)
DEM-311GT
1000BASE-SX 3.3V GBIC, Up to 220m/550m (Multimode)
DEM-312GT2
1000BASE-SX+ 3.3V GBIC Up to 2km (Multimode)

Tilbehør
D-LINK 5-porters Gigabit Desktop-switch
D-LINK 5-porters Gigabit Desktop-switch
Green Ethernet-versjon
181,-
Kjøp
D-LINK 8-porters Gigabit Desktop-switch
D-LINK 8-porters Gigabit Desktop-switch
249,-
Kjøp
D-LINK SWITCH 3250TG MINI-GBIC SX
D-LINK SWITCH 3250TG MINI-GBIC SX
D-Link DEM 311GT - Utvidelsesmodul - mini-GBIC - Gigabit EN - 100Base-SX - 1 Gbps
530,-
Kjøp
D-LINK Switch 24P gigabit
D-LINK Switch 24P gigabit
1 036,-
Kjøp


Varer som er tilgjengelig på lager, sendes normalt innen 5 dager. Bildet kan avvike fra produktet. Vi tar forbehold mot trykkfeil og endringer av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel