Rabattkoder

Marcus og Martinus PC

 

 

 

 

Test av norske nettbutikker

 


 

Du er her // Forsiden // //
D-LINK
1X 10GB XFP MODULE FOR DGS3400 SERIES IN

D-LINK 1X 10GB XFP MODULEFOR DGS3400 SERIES IN

Varenr: DEM-410X
Lagerstatus: Ingen på lager for øyeblikket.
Frakt: 49,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Frakt
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
9 967,-  inkl. mva
Fra 300,-/mnd (66 mnd)
Utsett betalingen i 4-6 mnd
Velg finansiering i kassen
Kjøp
Produktinfo

10-Gigabit XFP Module

Product Features
  • 1 XFP Slots for Installation of XFP Transceivers
  • Up to 20Gbps Full Duplex Per Port
  • IEEE 802.3ae Compliance
  • Installable in DGS-3400 and DXS-3300 Series Gigabit Switches
  • Supports XFP MSA Compliant Transceivers
  • Ideal for Server/LAN Backbone (300 m Fiber Cable Distance), Campus Backbone (10 km Fiber Cable Distance), WAN & MAN Deployment (40 km Fiber Cable Distance)
Product Descriptions
The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable. It provides a single or dual XFP slots and can be slid into an open slot of a D-Link Gigabit switch. A number of 10Gigabit transceivers are available for selection for installation in the XFP slot. Data transfer is operated in the full-duplex mode at 20 Gigabits per second on either the multi-mode or single-mode fiber network cable, depending on the type of transceiver being installed.

The D-Link XFP module allows flexible deployment of 10-Gigabit connection and is ideal for bandwidth-hungry applications that can meet greater cable distances and low signal interference requirements in the Local Area Network, Wide Area Network and Metropolitan Area Network.


Varer som er tilgjengelig på lager, sendes normalt innen 5 dager. Bildet kan avvike fra produktet. Vi tar forbehold mot trykkfeil og endringer av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel