Vennligst vent...
Produktet ble lagt i handlekurven. Se handlekurven her
Du er her Forsiden CISCO SFP (mini-GBIC) transceivermodul - GigE
CISCO SFP (mini-GBIC) transceivermodul - GigE (CWDM-SFP-1530=)
Varenummer:
CWDM-SFP-1530=
EAN:
0746320877471

CISCO SFP (mini-GBIC) transceivermodul - GigE

inkl. mva
37 414,-
Lagerstatus: Forventet på lager 31.12.2019
Frakt fra 79,-
100% norsk nettbutikk
Beskrivelse

Cisco CWDM SFPs


Product Number

Description

Color

CWDM-SFP-1470=

Cisco CWDM 1470-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel

Gray

CWDM-SFP-1490=

Cisco CWDM 1490-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel

Violet

CWDM-SFP-1510=

Cisco CWDM 1510-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel

Blue

CWDM-SFP-1530=

Cisco CWDM 1530-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2-Gb Fibre Channel

Green

CWDM-SFP-1550=

Cisco CWDM 1550-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel

Yellow

CWDM-SFP-1570=

Cisco CWDM 1570-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel

Orange

CWDM-SFP-1590=

Cisco CWDM 1590-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel

Red

CWDM-SFP-1610=

Cisco CWDM 1610-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel

Brown




Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.

The Cisco CWDM SFPs are multirate parts that support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel (1 gigabit and 2 gigabit).

Specifications:

Performance

  • Gigabit Ethernet 1.25 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 29 dB
  • Fibre Channel 1.06 and 2.12 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 28 dB

Platform Support
The Cisco CWDM SFPs are supported across a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices. For more details, refer to the document Cisco CWDM SFP Compatibility Matrix.

Connectors and Cabling

  • Equipment: Standard SFP interface
  • Network: Dual LC/PC connector

Note: Only connections with patch cords with PC or UPC connectors are supported. Patch cords with APC connectors are not supported.

Environmental Conditions and Power Requirements

  • Operating temperature range: 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C)
  • Storage temperature range: -40 to 185°F (-40 to 85°C)

Electrical Power Interface Data

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Units

Supply Current

Is

 

220

300

mA

Surge Current

ISurge

   

+30

mA

Input Voltage

Vmax

3.1

3.3

3.5

V



Optical Parameters

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Units

Notes and Conditions

Transmitter Center Wavelength

wavelengthc

(x-4)

 

(x + 7)

nm

Available center wavelengths are 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, and 1610 nm

Side-Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

   

dB

 
Transmitter Optical Output Power

Pout

0

 

5.0

dBm

Average power coupled into single-mode fiber

Receiver Optical Input Power (BER <10-12 with PRBS 2-7-1)

Pin

-28.0

 

-7.0

dBm

@ 2.12 Gbps, 140°F (60°C) case temperature

Receiver Optical Input Power (BER <10-12 with PRBS 2-7-1)

Pin

-29.0

 

-7.0

dBm

@ 1.25 Gbps, 140°F (60°C) case temperature

Receiver Optical Input Wavelength

wavelengthin

1450

 

1620

nm

 
Transmitter Extinction Ratio

OMI

9

   

dB

 
Dispersion Penalty at 100 km
     

3

dB

@ 2.12 Gbps

Dispersion Penalty at 100 km
     

2

dB

@ 1.25 Gbps

Bildet kan avvike fra produktet. Vi tar forbehold mot trykkfeil og endringer av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel.