Kontakt oss   |   Support   |   Salgsvilkår   |   FAQ - ofte stilte spørsmål   |   Hvordan handle   |   Sikkerhet   |   Om oss   |   Ledig stilling


Rabattkoder

Marcus og Martinus

 

 

 

Test av norske nettbutikker

 


 

Du er her // Forsiden // //
CISCO
IA RACK MOUNT SWITCH 16 100 SFP 8 10/100 POE 2 GE UPLINKS        IN CPNT

CISCO IA RACK MOUNT SWITCH16 100 SFP 8 10/100 POE 2 GE UPLINKS IN CPNT

Varenr: IE-3010-16S-8PC
Lagerstatus: Forventet på lager 17.07.2017
Frakt: 79,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Frakt
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
33 537,-  inkl. mva
Fra 1.010,-/mnd (54 mnd)
Utsett betalingen i 4-6 mnd
Velg finansiering i kassen
Kjøp
Produktinfo

Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3010 Series Switches

The Cisco® Industrial Ethernet 3010 Series (IE 3010 Series) is a family of fully managed, Layer 2 rack-mountable fixed configuration switches with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) fiber aggregation and Power over Ethernet (PoE) that bring Cisco's leadership in switching to Industrial Ethernet applications with innovative features, robust security, and superior ease of use.

The Cisco IE 3010 Series features:
• Industrial design and compliance
• Tools for easy deployment, management, and replacement
• Market leading resiliency and availability features
• Network performance for the most demanding applications
• Network security based on open standards
• Integration of IT and industrial networks

The Cisco IE 3010 Series is an ideal product for Industrial Ethernet applications, including factory automation, process automation and control, intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), rail transport, and mass transit.

The Cisco IE 3010 offers:
• Design for Industrial Ethernet applications, including extended environmental, shock/vibration, and surge ratings; a complete set of power input options; and fanless convection cooling
• Compliance to a wide range of industrial applications covering automation, intelligent transportation, railways, and mass transit markets
• Compact 1-RU (rack unit), 19" rack mounting or wall mounting, both front and rear LED panels to allow reverse mounting
• Support for fiber aggregation (16 SFP ports) and PoE configurations
• Tools and features such as Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) persistence for easy deployment, management, and device replacement
• Removable SD flash memory (Swap Drive feature), allowing the user to quickly replace a switch in the field
• High availability, deterministic quality of service (QoS) behavior, and reliable security using Cisco IOS® Software
• Recommended software configurations for industrial applications preconfigured using Smartport macros
• Hardware ready to support IEEE1588v2, a precision timing protocol with nanosecond-level precision for high-performance applications
• Loop avoidance protection using standard Spanning Tree Protocol
• Improved resiliency with the support of Cisco Resilient Ethernet Protocol (REP) for ring topology and Flex Link, Link State Tracking, and EtherChannel for other topologies
• High security using support of port-security, encrypted access (Secure Shell [SSH] Protocol, HTTPS, Simple Network Management Protocol Version 3 [SNMPv3]), and other network protection features.

The Cisco IE 3010 Series includes the following products:
• Cisco IE-3010-24TC: Rugged Industrial Ethernet switch with 24 10/100BASETX ports and 2 dual-purpose Gigabit Ethernet uplinks. The dual-purpose Gigabit Ethernet uplinks consist of two 10/100/1000BASETX ports and two 100/1000 SFP ports on board. The user can select two fiber ports, two copper ports, or a combination of fiber and copper ports. Layer 2 LAN Base image is included.
• Cisco IE-3010-16S-8PC: Rugged Industrial Ethernet switch with 16 Fast Ethernet SFP ports, 8 10/100BASETX/PoE ports, and 2 dual-purpose Gigabit Ethernet uplinks. Layer 2 LAN Base image is included.
• PWR-RGD-LOW-DC/IA: Low DC (24/48V) power supply module for the IE-3010 switch.
• PWR-RGD-AC-DC/IA: High AC/DC (88-300VDC/85-264VAC) power supply module for the IE-3010 switch.

Description

Specification

Performance and scalability

• Wire-speed switching, 8 Gbps switching fabric
• Forwarding rate based on 64-byte packets: 6.5 Mpps
• 256 MB DDR2 SDRAM
• 1 GB SD Flash memory (128 MB enabled)
• Configurable up to 12,000 MAC addresses
• Maximum active VLANs: 255
• VLAN IDs: 4094
• Up to 1000 IGMP multicast groups
• Configurable maximum transmission unit (MTU) of up to 9000 bytes, with a maximum Ethernet frame size of 9018 bytes (jumbo frames) for bridging on Gigabit Ethernet ports, and up to 1998 bytes for bridging on both Fast Ethernet ports

Connectors and cabling

10/100 ports:

• 10/100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 5 unshielded twisted pair (UTP) or shielded twisted pair (STP) cabling
• 100FX SFP ports (IE-3010-16S-8PC only):
• 100BASE-FX, -LX, -ZX, and -BX10: Duplex LC receptacle fiber connectors (multimode and single mode)

Gigabit ports:

• 10/100/1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP / STP cabling
• 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, and -BX10: Duplex LC receptacle fiber connectors (multimode and single-mode fiber)

Console ports:

• Management console port: RJ45 connector for serial connection
• Management console port: USB mini type B connector for USB connection

Indicators

• Per-port status LEDs: Link integrity, port disabled, and activity indications
• System-status LED: System activity, system integrity,
• Alarm-in status LEDs: Four alarm inputs status indicator
• Alarm-out status LED: Alarm status indicator
• Power supply unit LED: Power output integrity and power supply presence
• PoE (IE-3010-16S-8PC only): PoE activity, PoE integrity, and PoE disabled
• SD Flash LED: SD flash integrity and SD flash presence
• RS232 LED: RS232 console selection
• USB LED: USB console selection

Dimensions

(H x W x D)

• Cisco IE-3010-24TC: 1.75 x 17.5 x 14.0 in. (4.45 x 44.5 x 35.6 cm), 1RU (rack unit) height
• Cisco IE-3010-16S-8PC: 1.75 x 17.5 x 14.0 in. (4.45 x 44.5 x 35.6 cm), 1RU (rack unit) height

Weight

• Cisco IE-3010-24TC (without power supply unit): 9.1 lb (4.1kg)
• Cisco IE-3010-16S-8PC (without power supply unit): 10 lb (4.5kg)
• PWR-RGD-AC-DC/IA: 2.5 lb (1.1kg)
• PWR-RGD-LOW-DC/IA: (available Q1 CY2011)

Environmental ranges

• -40 ºF to 140ºF (-40 to +60ºC) continuous operating temperature range
• -40 ºF to 185ºF (-40 to +85ºC) type test for 16 hours at 85ºC
• Operating altitude: 3000 m (9843 ft) at 40ºC (104ºF)
• Operating relative humidity: 5% to 95% noncondensing

Storage and transportation

• Temperature: -40 ºF to 185ºF (-40 to +85 ºC)
• Altitude: 15,000 ft (4570 m)
• Relative humidity: 5% to 95% noncondensing

Mean time between failure (MTBF)

• Cisco IE-3010-24TC: 207,731 hrs
• Cisco IE-3010-16S-8PC: 230,112 hrs

Warranty

One year limited warranty


IE-3010-24TC

  • Rugged Industrial Ethernet switch
  • 24 10/100BASETX ports and two dual-purpose Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports. (each dual-purpose uplink port has one 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and one SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet port, one port active)
  • Layer 2 LAN Base image installed
  • Each switch supports two Cisco power supply units (PSUs)

IE-3010-16S-8PC

  • Rugged Industrial Ethernet switch
  • 16 Fast Ethernet SFP ports, 8 10/100BASETX/PoE ports, and 2 dual-purpose Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports. (each dual-purpose uplink port has one 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and one SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet port, one port active)
  • Layer 2 LAN Base image installed
  • Each switch supports two Cisco PSUs


Varer som er tilgjengelig på lager, sendes normalt innen 5 dager. Bildet kan avvike fra produktet. Vi tar forbehold mot trykkfeil og endringer av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel