Rabattkoder

Prebz og Dennis PC

Marcus og Martinus PC

Black Friday


Du er her // Forsiden // //
Produktet er ikke lenger i vårt sortiment. Ta kontakt om du trenger hjelp til å finne et erstatningsprodukt.
CISCO
CISCO 100 Base-BX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver (MFEBX1)

CISCO 100 Base-BX Mini-GBIC SFPTransceiver

Produktinfo

Highlights
-Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches.
-High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area.
-Easy removal with an integrated spring latch.
-Hot swappable to maintain network availability.

Product Overview
Cisco® MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.
The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.


Varer som er tilgjengelig på lager, sendes normalt innen 5 dager. Bildet kan avvike fra produktet. Vi tar forbehold mot trykkfeil og endringer av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel