Vennligst vent...
Produktet ble lagt i handlekurven. Se handlekurven her
Du er her Forsiden Datautstyr Nettverk Transceivere og Multipleksere Optiske Transceivere ALLIED TELESYN AT FS232/1 - Fibermedieomformer - 100Mb
ALLIED TELESYN AT FS232/1 - Fibermedieomformer - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX,  100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC-enkeltmodus - opp til 15 km (AT-FS232/1-60)
Varenummer:
AT-FS232/1-60
EAN:
767035192697

ALLIED TELESYN AT FS232/1 - Fibermedieomformer - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC-enkeltmodus - opp til 15 km

inkl. mva
3 595,-
2 stk Leverandørlager (sendes normalt etter 4-6 arbeidsdager)
Frakt fra 79,-
100% norsk nettbutikk
Beskrivelse

AT-FS232/1

10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (SC) single-mode fiber standalone media and rate converter

AT-FS200 Series Fast Ethernet bridging media converters are two port, unmanaged and standalone. They convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds.

Media conversion offers you the ability to:

  • Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed
  • Add new devices without replacing costly cable
  • Keep pace with changing technology
  • Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network

Features

  • Converts Copper Fast Ethernet to singlemode fiber
  • Operates under all traffic loads
  • Fan-less design
  • Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port
  • MissingLink Support
  • Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets
  • Fiber Link Test Function
  • Industry standard Fibre SC connector
  • Converts Speed as well as media
  • Smart Missing Link Support
  • High Efficiency Power Adapters save customers a minimum of 20% (over previous models) in power consumption

Bildet kan avvike fra produktet. Vi tar forbehold mot trykkfeil og endringer av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel.

Tilbehør

ALLIED TELESYN AT-TRAY1 - Monteringsbrakett for nettverksenhet - for AT FS202, FS203, FS211, FS212, FS214, FS215, FS216, FS217, MC1004, MC1005, MC103, MC115
ALLIED TELESYN AT-TRAY1 - Monteringsbrakett for nettverksenhet
Allied Telesyn AT-TRAY1 - Network device mounting bracket
649,-
3 stk Leverandørlager (sendes normalt etter 4-6 arbeidsdager)
ALLIED TELESYN AT-TRAY4 - Rack-monteringsbrett - 19
ALLIED TELESYN AT-TRAY4 - Rack-monteringsbrett - 19" - for
Allied Telesyn AT-TRAY4 - Rack mounting tray
721,-
Lagerstatus: Forventet på lager 23.11.2019