Kontakt oss   |   Support   |   Salgsvilkår   |   FAQ - ofte stilte spørsmål   |   Hvordan handle   |   Sikkerhet   |   Om oss   |   Ledig stilling


Rabattkoder

Marcus og Martinus

 

 

 

Test av norske nettbutikker

 


Du er her // Forsiden // //
Produktet er ikke lenger i vårt sortiment. Ta kontakt om du trenger hjelp til å finne et erstatningsprodukt.
DIGITUS
MINI GBIC (SFP) MODULE 10GBPS 10KM                      IN ACCS

DIGITUS MINI GBIC (SFP) MODULE10GBPS 10KM IN ACCS

Produktinfo

The plug and play fiber connection

- The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation
- Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
- Distance up to 10km at a maximum data rate of 10Gbps

The DIGITUS mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.

- Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
- Supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring)
- High quality and excellent reliability
- 10 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
- Compliant to IEEE802.3ae 10 Gigabit Standard
- Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
- Easy plug-and-play installation
- MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
- Hot pluggable
- Connector: 1x LC Duplex
- Wavelength: 1310nm
- Transmission Power: Minimum -8 dBm, Maximum -0,5 dBm
- Sensitivity Receiving Power: Minimum -12.5 dBm
- For a distance of up to 10,0km
- Safe fast-locking mechanism


Varer som er tilgjengelig på lager, sendes normalt innen 5 dager. Bildet kan avvike fra produktet. Vi tar forbehold mot trykkfeil og endringer av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel