Kontakt oss   |   Support   |   Salgsvilkår   |   FAQ - ofte stilte spørsmål   |   Hvordan handle   |   Sikkerhet   |   Om oss   |   Ledig stilling


Black Friday

Rabattkoder

 

 

 

Test av norske nettbutikker

 


Du er her // Forsiden // //
DIGITUS
Medienkonverter Gigabit Ethernet, Multimode,  SC

DIGITUS Medienkonverter Gigabit Ethernet, Multimode,SC

Varenr: DN-82120-1
Lagerstatus: Ingen på lager for øyeblikket
Frakt: 79,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Frakt
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
687,-  inkl. mva
Kjøp
Produktinfo

The Media Converters from DIGITUS are the ideal solution for the migration of Copper and Fiber Network Signals. From now on, you are able to access the Fiber Technology and transfer network signals over several kilometers without renewing your whole Network Infrastructure. The huge variety of Products fulfil your individual needs. The intiutive operation guarantees a quick and easy Installation. Years of Experience and a wide range of products lets DIGITUS become a reliable Partner for your Network.

- Transforms wire based network media to fiber optic
- High quality and excellent reliability
- 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX
- Connectors: 1x RJ45, 1x SC Duplex
- Distance up to 0.5km
- Wavelength: 850nm
- Multimode Dual Fiber
- Automatic Cable detection - Auto MDI / MDI-X function
- Auto-Negotiation of Full- and half-duplex
- Diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, link and act of the ports
- Suitable for 8.3/125µm, 8.7/125µm, 9/125µm or 10/125µm Fiber Cables
- Transmission Power: Minimum -17 dBm, Maximum -12 dBm
- Sensitivity Receiving Power: Minimum -20 dBm
- Supported Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
- 2MB Data Buffer
- Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
- Dimensions (L x W x H): 95mm x 70mm x 26mm
- Weight: 200g
- Standalone Converter with external power supply
- Input Supply Voltage: 5V DC


Varer som er tilgjengelig på lager, sendes normalt innen 5 dager. Bildet kan avvike fra produktet. Vi tar forbehold mot trykkfeil og endringer av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel