Kontakt oss   |   Support   |   Salgsvilkår   |   FAQ - ofte stilte spørsmål   |   Hvordan handle   |   Sikkerhet   |   Om oss   |   Ledig stilling


Black Friday

Rabattkoder

 

 

 

Test av norske nettbutikker

 


Du er her // Forsiden // //
DELL
NETWORKING SFP+ BROCADE 8G LWL TRANSCEIVER 10KM          IN EXT

DELL NETWORKING SFP+ BROCADE 8GLWL TRANSCEIVER 10KM IN EXT

Varenr: 407-10271
Lagerstatus: Ingen på lager for øyeblikket
Frakt: 79,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Frakt
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
21 471,-  inkl. mva
Fra 650,-/mnd (56 mnd)
Utsett betalingen i 4-6 mnd
Velg finansiering i kassen
Kjøp
Produktinfo

The 8 Gb FC Long Wave SFP Transceiver Module from Dell plugs into Brocade switches, directors and backbones. It provides Fibre channel connectivity and satisfies wide range of speed and distance requirements. It also undergoes rigorous testing and are optimized for 8 Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption and help ensure maximum availability of mission-critical applications. To address the widest range of business requirements, these transceiver modules support data rates up to 8 Gbps and link lengths up to 10 kilometers. Moreover, it offers Real-time monitoring of transmitted optical power, received optical power, laser bias current, temperature and supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems and is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.
- Provides high speed connectivity in a compact physical form;
- Equipped with industry standard LC duplex connectors;
- Hot-swap capabilities for fast, easy repair and upgrades;
- Compliant with Restriction on Hazardous Substances directive.


Varer som er tilgjengelig på lager, sendes normalt innen 5 dager. Bildet kan avvike fra produktet. Vi tar forbehold mot trykkfeil og endringer av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel