Kontakt oss   |   Support   |   Salgsvilkår   |   FAQ - ofte stilte spørsmål   |   Hvordan handle   |   Sikkerhet   |   Om oss   |   Ledig stilling





Test av norske nettbutikker


Du er her // Forsiden // //
Nexus 5010 PSU Module Blank Slot Cover

CISCO Nexus 5010 PSU ModuleBlank Slot Cover

Varenr: N7K-M148GS-11L=
Lagerstatus: Må bestilles, antatt 22.11.2016
Frakt: 79,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
213 550,-  inkl. mva

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Modules

The Cisco Nexus™ 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Modules are highly scalable modules designed for performance driven mission-critical Ethernet networks. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series has both copper and fiber options for Gigabit Ethernet modules. The copper module is a 48-port 10/100/1000 Ethernet module with RJ45 connectors and the fiber module is a 48-port Gigabit Ethernet module with SFP optics.

The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches comprise a modular data center-class product line designed for highly scalable 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks with a fabric architecture that scales beyond 15 terabits per second (Tbps). Designed to meet the requirements of the most mission-critical data centers, it delivers continuous system operation and virtualized pervasive services. The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series is based on a proven operating system, with enhanced features to deliver real-time system upgrades with exceptional manageability and serviceability. Its innovative design is purpose built to support end-to-end data center connectivity, consolidating IP, storage, and interprocess communication (IPC) networks onto a single Ethernet fabric.

Features and Benefits



High-density 48-port Gigabit Ethernet module

Offers up to 768 Gigabit Ethernet ports in the 18-slot chassis and 384 Gigabit Ethernet ports in the 10-slot chassis for efficient and scalable network designs

Virtual output queuing and centralized arbiter

Enables fairness when one or more destinations are congested and future support for lossless unified I/O

Load sharing across all fabric modules

Through its high-availability design, shares bandwidth across all fabric modules simultaneously for optimal performance

Distributed forwarding

Through its fully distributed data plane, offers high-performance parallel forwarding

Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS)

M1-based feature rich line cards support MPLS in the hardware and these MPLS functionalities will be enabled in future with software upgrades

Integrated hardware support for Cisco TrustSec

Simplifies and scales access control by using SGTs and SGACLs and delivers data confidentiality and data integrity on all 48-Ports using the IEEE 802.1AE standard

Online insertion and removal (OIR)

Supports hot insertion and removal for continuous system operation

Identification (ID) LED

Through the beacon feature, allows the administrator to clearly identify the module for a service condition; ports on the I/O module can send beacons as well

Product Specifications




48 port 10/100/1000 Ethernet module (copper)

48 port 1GE Ethernet module (fiber)


Software compatibility

Cisco NX-OS Software Release 4.0 or later (minimum requirement)

Cisco NX-OS Software Release 4.1 or later (minimum requirement)

Product compatibility

Supported in all Cisco Nexus 7000 Series chassis



Front-panel LEDs

• Status: Green (operational), red (faulty), or orange (module booting)
• Link: Green (port enabled and connected), orange (port disabled), off (port enabled and not connected), or blinking green and orange in conjunction with ID LED blue (port flagged for identification; beacon)
• ID: Blue (operator has flagged this card for identification; beacon) or off (module not flagged)

Programming interfaces

• Extensible Markup Language (XML)
• Scriptable command-line interface (CLI)
• Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) GUI

Network management

• Cisco DCNM 4.0

Reliability and Availability

• Mean Time between failure (MTBF) 75,116 hours
• Online insertion and removal (OIR)
• MTBF 75,064 hours
• Online insertion and removal (OIR)

Physical Interfaces


48-Ports of 10/100/1000 Ethernet using RJ-45 connectors

48-Ports of Gigabit Ethernet using SFP optics

Maximum port density

384 ports of 10/100/1000 Ethernet for 10-slot chassis and 768 ports of 10/100/1000 Ethernet for 18-slot chassis

384 ports of Gigabit Ethernet for 10-slot chassis and 768 ports of Gigabit Ethernet for 18-slot chassis

Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR)

Helps find cable faults


MAC security

All 48-Ports have built-in IEEE 802.1AE MAC security and an AES cipher with a 128-bit key (requires a software license to enable)

Queues per port

• Input: 2 queues and 4 thresholds (RX: 2q4t)
• Output: 1 strict priority queue, 3 Deficit-Weighted Round-Robin (DWRR) queues, and 4 thresholds (TX: 1p3q4t)


Deficit-Weighted Round-Robin (DWRR) and Shaped Round-Robin (SRR)

Port buffers

7.56 MB ingress and 6.15 MB egress per port

Jumbo frame support for bridged and routed packets

Up to 9216 bytes

Forwarding Engine: M Series


60 Mpps Layer 2 and 3 IPv4 unicast and 30 Mpps IPv6 unicast

MAC entries


Forwarding Information Base (FIB) entries


NetFlow entries

512,000 shared (ingress plus egress)


16,384 bridge domains and 4096 simultaneous VLANs per virtual device context (VDC)





Fabric Interface

Switch fabric interface

46 Gbps in each direction (92 Gbps full duplex) distributed across up to five fabric modules


Online insertion and removal


Physical dimensions

• Occupies one I/O Module slot in a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series chassis
• Dimensions (H x W x D): 1.733 x 15.3 x 21.9 in (4.4 x 38.9 x 55.6 cm)
• Weight: 14 lbs
• Occupies one I/O Module slot in a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series chassis
• Dimensions (H x W x D): 1.733 x 15.3 x 21.9 in (4.4 x 38.9 x 55.6 cm)
• Weight: 15.5 lbs

Environmental conditions

• Operating temperature: 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C)
• Operational relative humidity: 5 to 90%, noncondensing
• Storage temperature: -40F to 158°F (-40 to 70°C)
• Storage relative humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing

Regulatory compliance

• EMC compliance
• FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) (USA) Class A
• ICES-003 (Canada) Class A
• EN55022 (Europe) Class A
• CISPR22 (International) Class A
• AS/NZS CISPR22 (Australia and New Zealand) Class A
• VCCI (Japan) Class A
• KN22 (Korea) Class A
• CNS13438 (Taiwan) Class A
• EN55024
• EN50082-1
• EN61000-3-2
• EN61000-3-3
• EN61000-6-1
• EN300 386

Environmental standards

• NEBS criteria levels
• SR-3580 NEBS Level 3 (GR-63-CORE, issue 3, and GR-1089-CORE, issue 4)
• Verizon NEBS compliance
• Telecommunications Carrier Group (TCG) Checklist
• Qwest NEBS requirements
• Telecommunications Carrier Group (TCG) Checklist
• ATT NEBS requirements
• ATT TP76200 level 3 and TCG Checklist
• ETSI 300 019-1-1, Class 1.2 Storage
• ETSI 300 019-1-2, Class 2.3 Transportation
• ETSI 300 019-1-3, Class 3.2 Stationary Use


• UL/CSA/IEC/EN 60950-1
• AS/NZS 60950


Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches come with the standard Cisco 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty

Ordering Information

Product Name

Part Number

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Module


Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module (SFP)


1000Base-SX SFP (DOM)


1000Base-LX/LH SFP (DOM)


1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM)


1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM)


GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver


GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver


GE SFP, LC connector ZX transceiver


GE SFP, copper twisted pair


Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) SFP


Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP


Varer som er tilgjengelig på lager, sendes normalt innen 5 dager. Bildet kan avvike fra produktet. Vi tar forbehold mot trykkfeil og endringer av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel