Kontakt oss   |   Support   |   Salgsvilkår   |   FAQ - ofte stilte spørsmål   |   Hvordan handle   |   Sikkerhet   |   Om oss   |   Ledig stilling


Black Friday

Rabattkoder

 

 

 

Test av norske nettbutikker

 


Du er her // Forsiden // DATAUTSTYR // Nettverk // Switch //
CISCO
CSB SG 200-08 8-PORT GIGABIT 10/ 100/ 1000 SMART SWITCH IN

CISCO CSB SG 200-08 8-PORTGIGABIT 10/ 100/ 1000 SMART SWITCH IN

Varenr: SLM2008T-EU
Lokalt lager: 3 stk på lager (sendes normalt samme dag)
Frakt: 79,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Frakt
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
1 053,-  inkl. mva
Kjøp
Produktinfo

Cisco 200 Series Switches

The key to succeeding in today's competitive business environment is investing resources wisely - knowing how to separate the essential from the extraneous and get the most value for your dollars. As the backbone of your business and productivity applications, the small business network clearly falls into the "essential" category. But that doesn't mean you need the most advanced feature set on the market.
With Cisco® 200 Series Switches, you can achieve business-class network security and performance without paying for advanced network management features that you will not need. When you need a reliable solution to share network resources and connect computers, printers, and servers, but low cost is a top priority, Cisco 200 Series Switches provide the ideal solution.

Cisco 200 Series Switches are a series of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance and reliability with the essential network management features you need for a basic business network. These expandable Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet switches provide basic management, security, and quality-of-service (QoS) features beyond those of an unmanaged or consumer-grade switch, at a lower cost than managed switches. And with an easy-to-use web user interface and the Cisco Discovery Protocol, you can deploy and configure a rock-solid business network in minutes.

Product Specifications

Feature

Description

Performance

Switching capacity and
forwarding rate

Model

Capacity in Millions of Packets per Second (mpps) (64-byte packets)

Switching Capacity in Gigabits per Second (Gbps)

SF200-24

6.55

8.8

SF200-24P

6.55

8.8

SF200-48

10.12

13.6

SF200-48P

10.12

13.6

SG200-08

11.9

13.6

SG200-08P

11.9

13.6

SG200-18

26.78

36.0

SG200-26

38.69

52.0

SG200-26P

38.69

52.0

SG200-50

74.41

100.0

SG200-50P

74.41

100.0

Layer 2 Switching

Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)

Standard 802.1d STP support

Fast convergence using 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree [RSTP]), enabled by default

Port grouping

Support for IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)

• Up to 4 groups
• Up to 4 ports per group with 16 candidate ports for each (dynamic) 802.3ad link aggregation

VLAN

Support for up to 128 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4096 VLAN IDs). 16 VLANs supported in SG200-08
and SG200-08P.

Port-based and 802.1Q tag-based VLANs

Voice VLAN

Voice traffic is automatically assigned to a voice-specific VLAN and treated with appropriate levels of QoS

Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) versions 1 and 2 snooping

IGMP limits bandwidth-intensive multicast traffic to only the requesters; supports 256 multicast groups

Head-of-line (HOL) blocking

HOL blocking prevention

Security

IEEE 802.1X
(Authenticator role)

802.1X: RADIUS authentication and accounting, MD5 hash

Supports time-based 802.1X

Dynamic VLAN assignment

Port security

Locks MAC addresses to ports, and limits the number of learned MAC addresses

Storm control

Broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast

Quality of Service

Priority levels

4 hardware queues

Scheduling

Strict priority and weighted round-robin (WRR)

Queue assignment based on differentiated services code point (DSCP) and class of service (802.1p/CoS)

Class of service

Port based, 802.1p VLAN priority based, IPv4/v6 IP precedence/type of service (ToS)/DSCP based, Differentiated Services (DiffServ)

Rate limiting

Ingress policer, per VLAN and per port

Standards

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ad LACP, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1D (STP), IEEE 802.1Q/p VLAN, IEEE 802.1w RSTP, IEEE 802.1X Port Access Authentication, IEEE 802.3af, RFC 768, RFC 783, RFC 791, RFC 792, RFC 793, RFC 813, RFC 879, RFC 896, RFC 826, RFC 854, RFC 855, RFC 856, RFC 858, RFC 894, RFC 919, RFC 922, RFC 920, RFC 950, RFC 951, RFC 1042, RFC 1071, RFC 1123, RFC 1141, RFC 1155, RFC 1350, RFC 1533, RFC 1541, RFC 1542, RFC 1624, RFC 1700, RFC 1867, RFC 2030, RFC 2616, RFC 2131, RFC 2132, RFC 3164, RFC 3411, RFC 3412, RFC 3413, RFC 3414, RFC 3415, RFC 2576, RFC 4330, RFC 1213, RFC 1215, RFC 1286, RFC 1442, RFC 1451, RFC 1493, RFC 1573, RFC 1643, RFC 1757, RFC 1907, RFC 2011, RFC 2012, RFC 2013, RFC 2233, RFC 2618, RFC 2665, RFC 2666, RFC 2674, RFC 2737, RFC 2819, RFC 2863, RFC 1157, RFC 1493, RFC 1215, RFC 3416

IPv6

IPv6

IPv6 host mode

IPv6 over Ethernet

Dual IPv6/IPv4 stack

IPv6 neighbor and router discovery (ND)

IPv6 stateless address auto-configuration

Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery

Duplicate address detection (DAD)

Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6

IPv6 over IPv4 network with Intra-Site Automatic Tunnel Addressing Protocol (ISATAP) support

IPv6 QoS

Prioritize IPv6 packets in hardware

Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) snooping

Deliver IPv6 multicast packets only to the required receivers

IPv6 applications

Web, ping, Simple Network Time Protocol (SNTP), Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP), RADIUS, syslog, DNS client

IPv6 RFCs supported

RFC 2463: ICMP version 6

RFC 3513: IPv6 address architecture

RFC 4291: IPv6 addressing architecture

RFC 2460: IPv6 specification

RFC 2461: Neighbor discovery for IPv6

RFC 2462: IPv6 stateless address auto-configuration

RFC 1981: Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery

RFC 4007: IPv6 scoped address architecture

RFC 3484: Default address selection mechanism

RFC 4214: ISATAP tunneling

RFC 4293: MIB IPv6: Textual conventions and general group

RFC 3595: Textual conventions for IPv6 flow label

Management

Web user interface

Built-in switch configuration utility for easy browser-based device configuration (HTTP). Supports configuration, system dashboard, system maintenance, and monitoring

Remote Monitoring (RMON)

Embedded RMON software agent supports one RMON group (statistics) for enhanced traffic management, monitoring, and analysis

IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack

Coexistence of both protocol stacks to ease migration

Firmware upgrade

Web browser upgrade (HTTP) and TFTP

Port mirroring

Traffic on a port can be mirrored to another port for analysis with a network analyzer or RMON probe. Up to 4 source ports can be mirrored to one destination port. A single session is supported.

VLAN mirroring

Traffic from a VLAN can be mirrored to a port for analysis with a network analyzer or RMON probe. Up to 4 source VLANs can be mirrored to one destination port. A single session is supported.

DHCP (Options 66 and 67)

Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options facilitate tighter control from a central point (DHCP server) to obtain IP address, auto-configuration (with configuration file download)

Text-editable config files

Config files can be edited with a text editor and downloaded to another switch, facilitating easier mass deployment

Smartports

Simplified configuration of QoS and security capabilities (available April 2011)

Cloud services

Support for FindIT Network Discovery Utility

Localization

Localization of GUI and documentation into multiple languages

Other management

HTTP, RADIUS, port mirroring, TFTP upgrade, DHCP client, BOOTP, SNTP, , ping, syslog

Power Efficiency

Energy Detect

Automatically turns off power on Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 port when the switch detects a link down

Active mode is resumed without loss of any packets when the switch detects the link is back up

Cable length detection

Adjusts the signal strength based on the cable length. Reduces the power consumption for cables shorter than 10 m.

General

Jumbo frames

Frame sizes up to 10 KB supported on 10/100 and Gigabit interfaces

(9K for SG200-08 and SG200-08P)

MAC table

Up to 8000 MAC addresses

Discovery

Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) (802.1ab) with LLDP-MED extensions

LLDP allows the switch to advertise its identification, configuration, and capabilities to neighboring devices, which store the data in an MIB. LLDP-MED is an enhancement to LLDP that adds the extensions needed for IP phones.

Cisco Discovery Protocol

The switch advertises itself using the Cisco Discovery Protocol (available April 2011)

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

IEEE 802.3af PoE delivered on half of the RJ-45 ports within the listed power budgets

Maximum power of 15.4W to any 10/100 or Gigabit Ethernet base port. The total power available for PoE per switch is as follows:

Model

Power Dedicated to PoE

Number of Ports That Support PoE

SF200-24P

100W

12

SF200-48P

180W

24

SG200-08P

32W

4

SG200-26P

100W

12

SG200-50P

180W

24

Power consumption

Model

Power Savings Mode

Power Consumption:
Worst Case

Heat Dissipation (BTU/hr)

SF200-24

Energy Detect

110V/0.272A/13.7W
220V/0.169A/14.5W

49.5

SF200-24P

Energy Detect

110V/0.346A/21.3W
220V/0.166A/22.2W

75.8

SF200-48

Energy Detect

110V/0.453A/26.2W
220V/0.276A/26.8W

91.5

SF200-48P

Energy Detect

110V/0.355A/37.2W
220V/0.217A/37.4W

127.6

SG200-08

Auto power down for link down

110V/P=6.7W
220V/P=7.21W

24.6

SG200-08P

Auto power down for link down

110V/P=7.6W
220V/P=8.1W

27.6

SG200-18

Energy Detect (link down), short reach

110V/P=22.4W
220V/P=22.9W

78.2

SG200-26

Short reach plus Energy Detect

110V/0.513A/27.8W
220V/0.306A/28.3W

96.6

SG200-26P

Short reach plus Energy Detect

110V/0.591A/36.8W
220V/0.381A/37.5W

128.0

SG200-50

Short reach plus Energy Detect

110V/0.569A/61.8W
220V/0.296A/61.4W

209.6

SG200-50P

Short reach plus Energy Detect

110V/0.749A/76.4W
220V/0.412A/78.3W

267.2

Ports

Model Name

Total System Ports

RJ-45 Ports

Combo Ports
(RJ-45 + SFP)

SF200-24

24 Fast Ethernet
2 Gigabit Ethernet

24 Fast Ethernet

2 Gigabit Ethernet combo

SF200-24P

24 Fast Ethernet
2 Gigabit Ethernet

24 Fast Ethernet

2 Gigabit Ethernet combo

SF200-48

48 Fast Ethernet
2 Gigabit Ethernet

48 Fast Ethernet

2 Gigabit Ethernet combo

SF200-48P

48 Fast Ethernet
2 Gigabit Ethernet

48 Fast Ethernet

2 Gigabit Ethernet combo

SG200-08

8 Gigabit Ethernet

8 Gigabit Ethernet

-

SG200-08P

8 Gigabit Ethernet

8 Gigabit Ethernet

-

SG200-18

18 Gigabit Ethernet

16 Gigabit Ethernet

2 Gigabit Ethernet combo

SG200-26

26 Gigabit Ethernet

24 Gigabit Ethernet

2 Gigabit Ethernet combo

SG200-26P

26 Gigabit Ethernet

24 Gigabit Ethernet

2 Gigabit Ethernet combo

SG200-50

50 Gigabit Ethernet

48 Gigabit Ethernet

2 Gigabit Ethernet combo

SG200-50P

50 Gigabit Ethernet

48 Gigabit Ethernet

2 Gigabit Ethernet combo

Buttons

Reset button

Cabling type

Unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 or better for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX; UTP Category 5 Ethernet or better for 1000BASE-T

LEDs

System, Link/Act, PoE, Speed

Flash

16 MB (8 MB in SG200-08 and SG200-08P)

CPU memory

128 MB (32 MB in SG200-08 and SG200-08P)

Packet buffer

All numbers are aggregate across all ports, as the buffers are dynamically shared:

Model

Packet Buffer

SF200-24

4 Mb

SF200-24P

4 Mb

SF200-48

2 @ 8 Mb

SF200-48P

2 @ 8 Mb

SG200-08

4 Mb

SG200-08P

4 Mb

SG200-18

4 Mb

SG200-26

4 Mb

SG200-26P

4 Mb

SG200-50

2 @ 8 Mb

SG200-50P

2 @ 8 Mb

Supported Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Modules

Product Ordering Number

Media

Speed

Typical Distance

MFEFX1

Multimode fiber

100 Mbps

2 km

MFELX1

Single-mode fiber

100 Mbps

10 km

MFEBX1

Single-mode fiber

100 Mbps

20 km

MGBBX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

40 km

MGBSX1

Multimode fiber

1000 Mbps

300 m

MGBLH1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

40 km

MGBLX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

Environmental

Dimensions (W x H x D)

Model

Metric (mm)

Inches

SF200-24

440 x 44.32 x 257

17.35 x 1.74 x 10.1

SF200-24P

440 x 44 x 257

17.35 x 1.73 x 10.1

SF200-48

440 x 44 x 257

17.35 x 1.73 x 10.1

SF200-48P

440 x 44.32 x 350

17.35 x 1.74 x 13.8

SG200-08

113 x 27 x 130

4.45 x 1.06 x 5.12

SG200-08P

130 x 42.3 x 130

5.12 x 1.52 x 5.12

SG200-18

440.6 x 44.32 x 202.82

17.35 x 1.74 x 7.99

SG200-26

440 x 44 x 257

17.35 x 1.73 x 10.1

SG200-26P

440 x 44 x 257

17.35 x 1.73 x 10.1

SG200-50

440 x 44 x 257

17.35 x 1.73 x 10.1

SG200-50P

440 x 44 x 350

17.35 x 1.73 x 13.8

Unit weight

Model

Kilograms

Pounds

SF200-24

3.04

6.70

SF200-24P

3.45

7.61

SF200-48

3.42

7.54

SF200-48P

4.73

10.43

SG200-08

0.75

1.65

SG200-08P

1.26

2.78

SG200-18

2.01

4.43

SG200-26

3.27

7.21

SG200-26P

3.82

8.42

SG200-50

3.96

8.73

SG200-50P

5.47

12.06

Power

Model

Power

SF200-24

100V-240V, 12V/2.5A, 50-60 HZ

SF200-24P

100V-240V, 12V/2.5A, 50-60 HZ

100V-240V, 50V/2A, 50-60 HZ

SF200-48

100V-240V, 12V/4.5A, 50-60 HZ

SF200-48P

100V-240V, 50V/3.6A, 12V/4A,
50-60 HZ

SG200-08

(ex) 100V-240V, 0.5A, 50-60 HZ

SG200-08P

100V-240V, 1.0.56A, 50-60 HZ

SG200-18

100V-240V, 1.0-0.5A, 50-60 HZ

SG200-26

100V-240V, 12V/2.5A, 50-60 HZ

SG200-26P

100V-240V, 12V/2.5A, 50-60 HZ

100V-240V, 50V/2A, 50-60 HZ

SG200-50

110V-240V, 12V/8.33A, 50-60 HZ

SG200-50P

110V-240V, 12V/8.5A, 50-60 HZ

100V-240V, 50V/2A, 50-60 HZ

Certification

UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A

Operating temperature

32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C)

Storage temperature

-4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C)

Operating humidity

10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing

Storage humidity

10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing

Acoustic noise and mean time between failures (MTBF)

Model

Fan (Number)

Acoustic Noise

MTBF @ 40°C (hours)

SF200-24

No

N/A

414,166

SF200-24P

1

40.2 dB

307,098

SF200-48

No

N/A

267,865

SF200-48P

2

41.7 dB

174,966

SG200-08

No

N/A

71,834

SG200-08P

No

N/A

69,003

SG200-18

No

N/A

68,033

SG200-26

No

N/A

194,278

SG200-26P

1

40.2 dB

218,842

SG200-50

2

41.7 dB

237,610

SG200-50P

4

30°C =42.5 dB
40°C =54.7 dB

208,976

Warranty

Limited lifetime

Ordering Information

Model

Product Ordering Number

Description

Fast Ethernet

SF200-24

SLM224GT-xx

• 24 10/100 ports
• 2 combo mini-GBIC ports*

SF200-24P

SLM224PT-xx

• 24 10/100 ports
• 2 combo mini-GBIC ports*
• PoE

SF200-48

SLM248GT-xx

• 48 10/100 ports
• 2 combo mini-GBIC ports*

SF200-48P

SLM248PT-xx

• 48 10/100 ports
• 2 combo mini-GBIC ports*
• PoE

SF200-48

SLM248GT-xx

• 48 10/100 ports
• 2 combo mini-GBIC ports*

Gigabit Ethernet

SG200-08

SLM2008T-xx

• 8 10/100/1000 ports

SG200-08P

SLM2008PT-xx

• 8 10/100/1000 ports
• PoE

SG200-18

SLM2016T-xx

• 16 10/100/1000 ports
• 2 combo mini-GBIC ports*

SG200-26

SLM2024T-xx

• 24 10/100/1000 ports
• 2 combo mini-GBIC ports*

SG200-26P

SLM2024PT-xx

• 24 10/100/1000 ports
• 2 combo mini-GBIC ports*
• PoE

SG200-50

SLM2048T-xx

• 48 10/100/1000 ports
• 2 combo mini-GBIC ports*

SG200-50P

SLM2048PT-xx

• 48 10/100/1000 ports
• 2 combo mini-GBIC ports*
• PoE


Varer som er tilgjengelig på lager, sendes normalt innen 5 dager. Bildet kan avvike fra produktet. Vi tar forbehold mot trykkfeil og endringer av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel