Kontakt oss   |   Support   |   Salgsvilkår   |   FAQ - ofte stilte spørsmål   |   Hvordan handle   |   Sikkerhet   |   Om oss   |   Ledig stilling


Rabattkoder

 

 

 

Test av norske nettbutikker

 


Du er her // Forsiden // //
CISCO
CISCO 10GBASE-LX4 X2 MOD

CISCO CISCO 10GBASE-LX4 X2 MOD

Varenr: X2-10GB-LX4=
Lagerstatus: Forventet på lager 05.01.2017
Frakt: 79,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Frakt
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
21 455,-  inkl. mva
Fra 649,-/mnd (56 mnd)
Utsett betalingen i 4-6 mnd
Velg finansiering i kassen
Kjøp
Produktinfo

Cisco 10GBASE X2 Modules


Description

Product Number

X2 Modules

Cisco 10GBASE-LR X2 Module for SMF

X2-10GB-LR

Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module for CX4 (copper) cable

X2-10GB-CX4

Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Module for MMF

X2-10GB-SR

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module for MMF

X2-10GB-LRM

Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module for MMF

X2-10GB-LX4

Cisco 10GBASE-ER X2 Module for SMF

X2-10GB-ER

Cisco 10GBASE-ZR X2 Module for SMF

X2-10GB-ZR

Cables

Mode conditioning patch cable 62.5u, dual SC connectors

CAB-GELX-625=

Mode conditioning patch cable 50u, dual SC connectors

CAB-MCP50-SC=

1m cable for 10GBase-CX4 module

CAB-INF-28G-1=

5m cable for 10GBase-CX4 module

CAB-INF-28G-5=

10m cable for 10GBase-CX4 module

CAB-INF-28G-10=

15m cable for 10GBase-CX4 module

CAB-INF-26G-15=



The Cisco® 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cisco X2-10GB-CX4
The Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 Module supports link lengths of up to 15m on CX4 cable.

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Cisco X2-10GB-LX4
The Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 Module supports link lengths of 300m on standard FDDI grade MMF. To ensure that specifications are met, the transmitter output should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord.

Cisco X2-10GB-SR
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Cisco X2-10GB-LR
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Cisco X2-10GB-ER
The Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Cisco X2-10GB-ZR: Supports link lengths of up to about 80 km on SMF. This interface is not part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard but is built according to Cisco optical specifications.

features

  • Support 10GBASE Ethernet.
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice.
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
  • Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link.

Specifications

X2 Port Cabling Specifications

Cisco X2

Wavelength (nm)

Cable Type

Core Size (microns)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)

Cable Distance*

Cisco X2-10GB-CX4

-

CX4 (copper)

-

-

15m

Cisco X2-10GB-SR

850

MMF

62.5

62.5

50.0

50.0

50.0

160

200

400

500

2000

26m

33m

66m

82m

300m

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM

1310

MMF

62.5

50.0

50.0

500

400

500

220m

100m

220m

SMF

G.652

-

300m

Cisco X2-10GB-LX4

1310

MMF

62.5

50.0

50.0

500

400

500

300m

240m

300m

Cisco X2-10GB-LR

1310

SMF

G.652

-

10 km

Cisco X2-10GB-ER**

1550

SMF

G.652

-

40 km***



Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications

Product

Type

Transmit Power (dBm)*

Receive Power (dBm)*

Transmit and Receive Wavelength range (nm)

Maximum

Minimum

Maximum

Minimum

Transmit

Receive

Cisco X2-10GB-SR

10GBASE-SR 850 nm MMF

-1.2**

-7.3

-1.0

-9.9

840 to 860

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM

10GBASE-LRM 1310 nm MMF

0.5

-6.5

0.5

-8.4 (in average)

and -6.4 (in OMA)***

1260 to 1355

Cisco X2-10GB-LX4

10GBASE-LX4 WWDM 1300 nm MMF

-0.5 per lane

-6.75 per lane in OMA

-0.5 per lane

-14.25 per lane in OMA

Four lanes; overall range: 1269 to 1356

Cisco X2-10GB-LR

10GBASE-LR 1310 nm SMF

0.5

-8.2

0.5

-14.4

1260 to 1355

1260 to 1565****

Cisco X2-10GB-ER

10GBASE-ER 1550 nm SMF

4.0

-4.7

-1.0

-15.8

1530 to 1565

1260 to 1565****



X2-10GB-ZR Optical Parameters

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Units

Notes and Conditions

Transmitter

Transmitter wavelength

 

1530

 

1565

nm

 

Side-mode suppression ratio

SMSR

30

   

dB

 

Transmitter extinction ratio

 

9

   

dB

 

Transmitter optical output power

Pout

0

 

4.0

dBm

Average power coupled into single-mode fiber

Receiver

Receiver optical input wavelength

 

1530

 

1565

nm

The receiver can tolerate a wavelength range from 1260 to 1565, but the specifications are guaranteed for a signal received with the transmit wavelength range

Receiver damage threshold

     

-1

dBm

 

Dispersion tolerance

 

0

 

1600

ps/nm

 

Optical input power

Pin

-24.0

 

-7.0

dBm

At bit error rate (BER) = 10e -12 with IEEE 802.3 test pattern

Dispersion power penalty at 1600 ps/nm

     

3

dB

At bit error rate (BER) = 10e-12 with IEEE 802.3 test pattern



Standards

  • IEEE 802.3ae (-LR, -SR, -LX4, -ER)
  • IEEE 802.3ak (-CX4)
  • IEEE 802.3aq (-LRM)


Varer som er tilgjengelig på lager, sendes normalt innen 5 dager. Bildet kan avvike fra produktet. Vi tar forbehold mot trykkfeil og endringer av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel