Kontakt oss   |   Support   |   Salgsvilkår   |   FAQ - ofte stilte spørsmål   |   Hvordan handle   |   Sikkerhet   |   Om oss   |   Ledig stilling


Black Friday

Rabattkoder

 

 

 

Test av norske nettbutikker

 


Du er her // Forsiden // //
CISCO
CATALYST 3560E 12 TEN GE X2 PORTS IPS SOFTWARE

CISCO CATALYST 3560E 12 TENGE X2 PORTS IPS SOFTWARE

Varenr: WS-C3560E-12D-E
Lagerstatus: Forventet på lager 30.12.2016
Frakt: 79,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Frakt
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
224 144,-  inkl. mva
Kjøp
Produktinfo

Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series Switches

Cisco® Catalyst® 3560-E Series is an enterprise-class line of standalone access and aggregation switches that facilitate the deployment of secure converged applications while maximizing investment protection for evolving network and application requirements. Combining 10/100/1000 and Power over Ethernet (PoE) configurations with 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks, the Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series access switches enhance worker productivity by enabling applications such as IP telephony, wireless, and video. Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series aggregation switches deliver secure nonstop unified network services and versatile connectivity in a one rack-unit (1-RU) form factor for space and power constrained environments, enabling businesses to reduce total cost of ownership while maximizing investment protection.

Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series Primary Features
• Cisco TwinGig converter module for migrating uplinks from Gigabit Ethernet to 10 Gigabit Ethernet
• Cisco EnergyWise for greenhouse gas emissions and operational cost optimization by measuring, reporting, and reducing energy consumption across the entire corporate infrastructure, well beyond the scope of IT.
• PoE configurations with 15.4W of PoE on all 48 ports
• Enhanced PoE supporting up to 20W of PoE per port
• Industry first portfolio to scale beyond 15.4W per port delivering maximum solution simplicity for 802.11n access point deployments
• Access switch models have modular fan and power supply with externally available backup
• Dual redundant modular power supplies and fans for Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D and Catalyst 3560E-12SD aggregation switches for nonstop operation
• Multicast routing, IPv6 routing, and access control list (ACL) in hardware
• Out-of-band Ethernet management port along with RS-232 console port

Feature

Description

Cisco Catalyst 3560E-24TD

24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 2 X2 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks

Cisco Catalyst 3560E-24PD

24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with PoE and 2 X2 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks

Cisco Catalyst 3560E-48TD

48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 2 X2 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks

Cisco Catalyst 3560E-48PD

48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with PoE and 2 X2 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks

Cisco Catalyst 3560E-48PD-F

48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with 15.4W PoE on all 48 ports and 2 X2 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks

Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D

12 X2 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports

Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12SD

12 SFP Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 X2 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports

Description

Specification

Performance

Switching Fabric

128 Gbps

DRAM

128 MB / 256 MB *

FLASH

64 MB

VLANs

1K

VLAN IDs

4K

Switched Virtual Interfaces (SVIs)

1K

Jumbo Frames

9216 Byte

Forwarding rate:

3560E-24TD

65.5 Mpps

3560E-24PD

65.5 Mpps

3560E-48TD

101.2 Mpps

3560E-48PD

101.2 Mpps

3560E-48PD-F

101.2 Mpps

3560E-12D

90 Mpps

3560E-12SD

47.6 Mpps

MAC, routing, security, and QoS scalability numbers depend on the type of template used in the switch:

Default Template

Access Template

VLAN Template

Routing Template

Default Template

MAC address

6K

4K / 6K *

12K

3K / 6K *

IGMP groups and multicast routes

1K

1K

1K

1K

Total unicast routes

8K / 12K *

6K / 12K *

0

11K / 20K *

Directly connected hosts

6K

4K / 6K *

0

3K / 6K *

Indirect routes

2K / 6K *

2K / 6K *

0

8K / 14K *

Security ACEs

1K

2K / 4K *

1K

1K

QoS ACEs

0.5K / 0.8K *

0.5K / 0.8K *

0.5K / 0.8K *

0.5K

PBR ACEs

0

0.5K

0

0.5K

* Specific to the Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D only

Connectors and Cabling

• 1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5 UTP cabling
• 1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5 UTP cabling
• 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX10 and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single-mode, or multimode fiber)
• 10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, CX4, LX4, LRM X2-based ports: SC fiber connectors (single-mode, or multimode fiber)
• Ethernet management port: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5 UTP cabling
• Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB9 cable for PC connections

Power Connectors

• Customers can provide power to an access switch by using either the internal power supply or the Cisco RPS 2300. The connectors are located at the back of the switch.
• The Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D and Catalyst 3560E-12SD have dual power supplies and do not support the RPS.
• Internal power supply connector: The internal power supply is an autoranging unit. The internal power supply supports input voltages between 100 and 240VAC. Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet.
• Cisco RPS connector: The connector offers connection for an optional Cisco RPS 2300 that uses AC input and supplies DC output to the switch.
• Only the Cisco RPS 2300 (model PWR-RPS2300) should be attached to the redundant-power-supply receptacle.

Indicators

• Per-port status LEDs: link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full-duplex indications
• System-status LEDs: system, RPS, and bandwidth-utilization indications (on the Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D and 3560E-12SD only: system, power supplies, fans)

Dimensions (H x W x D)

 

Inches

Centimeters

3560E-24TD

1.75 x 17.5 x 18.1

4.45 x 44.5 x 46.0

3560E-24PD

1.75 x 17.5 x 18.1

4.45 x 44.5 x 46.0

3560E-48TD

1.75 x 17.5 x 18.1

4.45 x 44.5 x 46.0

3560E-48PD

1.75 x 17.5 x 18.1

4.45 x 44.5 x 46.0

3560E-48PD-F

1.75 x 17.5 x 21.7

4.45 x 44.5 x 55.2

3560E-12D

1.75 x 17.5 x 19.5

4.45 x 44.5 x 49.5

3560E-12SD

1.75 x 17.5 x 15

4.45 x 44.5 x 38.1

Weight

 

Pounds

Kilograms

3560E-24TD

17.9

8.1

3560E-24PD

18.3

8.3

3560E-48TD

18.8

8.6

3560E-48PD

19.2

8.75

3560E-48PD-F

20.9

9.5

3560E-12D

23.5

10.7

3560E-12SD

16

7.27

Environmental Ranges

• Operating temperature: 32 to 113ºF (0 to 45ºC)
• Storage temperature: -13 to 158ºF (-25 to 70ºC)
• Relative humidity operating: 0 to 95% (noncondensing)
• Relative humidity nonoperating: 10 to 85% (noncondensing)
• Operating altitude: up to 10,000 ft (3049 m)
• Storage altitude: up to 15,000 ft (4573 m)
• Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D and Catalyst 3560E-12SD: up to 50,000 feet over allowable temperature range; NEBS - up to 13,000 feet [4000 m]

Acoustic Noise

International Organization for Standardization (ISO) 7779: bystander position operating to an ambient temperature of 30ºC

3560E-24TD

45 dB

3560E-48TD

45 dB

3560E-24PD

45 dB

3560E-48PD

45 dB

3560E-48PD-F

48 dB

3560E-12D

44 dB

3560E-12SD

44 dB

Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF)

3560E-24TD

181,086 hours

3560E-24PD

168,753 hours

3560E-48TD

166,907 hours

3560E-48PD

151,196 hours

3560E-48PD-F

151,196 hours

3560E-12D

147,001 hours

3560E-12SD

206,950 hours

Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series Switch Type

Power Supply

 

C3K-PWR-1150WAC

C3K-PWR-750WAC

C3K-PWR-265WAC

C3K-PWR-265WDC

C3K-PWR-300WAC

C3K-PWR-300WDC

48-Port PoE Switch

X

X

-

-

-

-

24-Port PoE Switch

X

X

-

-

-

-

48-Port Switch

X

X

X

X

-

-

24-Port Switch

X

X

X

X

-

-

Cisco RPS 2300

X

X

-

-

-

-

Cisco Catalyst
3560E-12D

-

-

-

-

X

X

Cisco Catalyst
3560E-12SD

-

-

-

-

X

X

Description

Specifications

 

C3K-PWR-1150WAC

C3K-PWR-750WAC

C3K-PWR-265WAC

C3K-PWR-265WDC

C3K-PWR-300WAC

C3K-PWR-300WDC

Max Output Power

1150W

750W

265W

265W

300W

300W

Total Output BTU (Note: 1000 BTU/hr = 290W)

3939 BTU/hr, 1150W

2568 BTU/hr, 765W

907 BTU/hr, 265W

907 BTU/hr, 265W

1034 BTU/hr, 300W

Input-Voltage Range and Frequency

115-240VAC, 50-60 Hz

100-240VAC, 50-60 Hz

100-240VAC, 50-60 Hz

-36VDC to -72VDC

85-265VAC, 47-63 Hz

-40.5VDC to -72VDC

Input Current

12-6A

10-5A

5-2.5A

<5A@-72VDC <10A@-36VDC

4-2A

8A

Output Ratings

12V@25A

-52V@16.4A

12V@25A

-52V@8.75A

12V@22A

12V@22A

12V@25A

12V@25A

Output Holdup Time

20 ms minimum

20 ms minimum

20 ms minimum

> 2ms@-48VDC

20 ms minimum

8ms

Power-Supply Input Receptacles

IEC 320-C14

(IEC60320-C14)

IEC 320-C14

(IEC60320-C14)

IEC 320-C13

(IEC60320-C14)

-

IEC 320-C13

(IEC60320-C14)

-

Power Cord Rating

15A

15A

15A

12A@-100VDC

10A

12AWG

Description

Specifications

 

WS-C3560E-48PD-SF

WS-C3560E-24PD-S

WS-C3560E-48PD-S

WS-C3560E-24TD-S

WS-C3560E-48TD-S

 

C3K-PWR-1150WAC

C3K-PWR-750WAC

C3K-PWR-265WAC

C3K-PWR-265WDC

C3K-PWR-300WAC

100% Throughput

Measured Power Consumption

146W

89W

133W

89W

151W

Measured Output BTU/hr

498

303

451

303

514

5% Throughput

Measured Power Consumption

137W

94W

124W

96W

141W

Measured Output BTU/hr

466

320

420

292

481

5% Throughput (with 50% PoE loads)

Measured Power Consumption

Switch Power: 558W

PoE Power: 385W

Switch Power: 297W

PoE Power: 193W

Switch Power: 332W

PoE Power: 196W

N/A

N/A

Measured Output BTU/hr

At the Switch: 590

At the Switch: 355

At the Switch: 464

N/A

N/A

100% Throughput (with maximum possible PoE loads)

Measured Power Consumption

Switch Power: 972W

PoE Power: 744W

Switch Power: 502W

PoE Power: 372W

Switch Power: 540W

PoE Power: 375W

N/A

N/A

Measured Output BTU/hr

At the Switch: 778

At the Switch: 443

At the Switch: 561

N/A

N/A

Product Specifications

Power Supply

 

C3K-PWR-1150WAC

C3K-PWR-750WAC

C3K-PWR-265WAC

C3K-PWR-265WDC

C3K-PWR-300WAC

C3K-PWR-300WDC

Physical Specifications

(H x W x D): 1.65 X 6.0 X 14.90 in

Weight: 5.6 lb (2.6 kg)

(H x W x D): 1.65 X 6.0 X 11.4 in

Weight: 3.9 lb (1.8 kg)

(H x W x D): 1.65 X 6.0 X 11.4 in

Weight: 3.3 lb (1.5 kg)

(H x W x D): 1.65 X 6.0 X 11.4 in

Weight: 3.5 lb (1.6 kg)

(H x W x D):

1.58 X 4.0 x 9.0 in

Weight: (2 Kg)

Operating Temperature

23 to 113°F (-5 to 45°C)

23 to 131°F (-5 to 55°C)

Storage Temperature

-40 to 158°F (-40 to 70°C)

-40 to 185°F (-40 to 85°C)

Relative Humidity Operating

10 to 85% noncondensing

10 to 90% noncondensing

Relative Humidity Nonoperating

0 to 95% noncondensing

5 to 95% noncondensing

Altitude

10,000 ft. (3000 meters), up to 45°C

Operating: -500 to 10,000 ft.
(-152 to 3048 m) over allowable temperature range

Nonoperating: -1,000 to 50,000 ft. (-304 to 15,240 m) over allowable temperature range

MTBF

Calculated MTBF must be greater than 300,000 hrs using Telcordia SR-332, Method 1, Case 3. Demonstrated MTBF is 500,000 hrs (with 90% confidence level).

Calculated MTBF 220,000 hrs with fan (MIL HDBK 217F formula). Demonstrated MTBF 150,000 hrs with 90% confidence.

Calculated MTBF 662,000 hrs with fan (Bellcore formula). Demonstrated MTBF 150,000 hrs with 90% confidence.

EMI and EMC Compliance

• FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A
• ICES-003 Class A
• EN 55022 Class A
• CISPR 22 Class A
• AS/NZS 3548 Class A
• VCCI Class A
• EN 55024
• EN300 386
• EN 50082-1
• EN 61000-3-2
• EN 61000-3-3
• EN 61000-6-1
• NEBS Compliant (Except C3K-PWR-1150WAC and C3K-PWR-750WAC)

Safety Compliance

• UL 60950-1 1st Edition
• CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 1st Edition
• EN 60950-1 1st Edition
• IEC 60950-1 1st Edition

LED Indicators

• "AC OK" or "DC IN": Input power to the power supply is OK.
• "PS OK": Output power from the power supply is OK.
• "AC OK": Input power to the power supply is OK.
• "PS OK": Output power from the power supply is OK.

Description

Specification

Safety Certifications

• UL60950-1
• C-UL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No.60950-1
• TUV/GS to EN 60950-1
• CB to IEC 60950-1 with all country deviations
• CE Marking
• CCC for PS FRU

Electromagnetic Emissions Certifications

• FCC Part 15 Class A
• EN 55022 Class A (CISPR22 Class A)
• CNS13438 Class A (applicable only to FRU power supplies)
• AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A
• EN55024
• GR-1089 CORE Class A
• EN 300 368
• MIC
• CE Marking
• China (applicable only to FRU power supplies)

NEBS

• GR-63-CORE, GR-1089-CORE
• Level 3 Type 2, 4 and Wall Mount
• AT&T TP76200 Checklist
• TCG NEBS Checklist

ETSI

EN 300 019 - Storage: Class 1.2, Transportation: Class 2.3, In-Use: Class 3.2

Environmental

Reduction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 5

Noise Specifications

Office Product Spec: 48dBA at 30°C (refer to ISO 7779)

Telco

CLEI code

Warranty

Standard 90 Day Limited Hardware and Software Warranty

Product Number

Product Description

Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series

WS-C3560E-24TD-S

• 24 10/100/1000 ports + 2 X2-based 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 128-Gbps wire rate, nonblocking switching fabric capacity
• Field-replaceable 265WAC power supply and fan tray
• 1 rack unit (RU) fixed configuration multilayer switch
• IPv6
• IP Base software feature set (IPB)

WS-C3560E-24TD-E

• 24 10/100/1000 ports + 2 X2-based 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 128-Gbps wire rate, nonblocking switching fabric capacity
• Field-replaceable 265WAC power supply and fan tray
• 1-RU fixed configuration multilayer switch
• IPv6
• IP Services software feature set (IPS)
• Provides full IPv6 dynamic routing

WS-C3560E-48TD-S

• 48 10/100/1000 ports + 2 X2-based 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 128-Gbps wire rate, nonblocking switching fabric capacity
• Field-replaceable 265WAC power supply and fan tray
• 1-RU fixed configuration multilayer switch
• IPv6
• IP Base software feature set (IPB)

WS-C3560E-48TD-E

• 48 10/100/1000 ports + 2 X2-based 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 128-Gbps wire rate, nonblocking switching fabric capacity
• Field-replaceable 265WAC power supply and fan tray
• 1-RU fixed configuration multilayer switch
• IPv6
• IP Services software feature set (IPS)
• Provides full IPv6 dynamic routing

WS-C3560E-24PD-S

• 24 10/100/1000 PoE ports + 2 X2-based 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 128-Gbps wire rate, nonblocking switching fabric capacity
• Field-replaceable 750WAC power supply and fan tray
• 420W available for Enhanced PoE, allowing > 15.4W to all 24 ports
• 1-RU fixed configuration multilayer switch
• IPv6
• IP Base software feature set (IPB)

WS-C3560E-24PD-E

• 24 10/100/1000 PoE ports + 2 X2-based 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 128-Gbps wire rate, nonblocking switching fabric capacity
• Field-replaceable 750WAC power supply and fan tray
• 420W available for Enhanced PoE, allowing > 15.4W to all 24 ports
• 1-RU fixed configuration multilayer switch
• IPv6
• IP Services software feature set (IPS)
• Provides full IPv6 dynamic routing

WS-C3560E-48PD-S

• 48 10/100/1000 PoE ports + 2 X2-based 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 128-Gbps wire rate, nonblocking switching fabric capacity
• Field-replaceable 750WAC power supply and fan tray
• 420W available for Enhanced PoE allowing > 15.4W for up to 24 ports
• 1-RU fixed configuration multilayer switch
• IPv6
• IP Base software feature set (IPB)

WS-C3560E-48PD-E

• 48 10/100/1000 PoE ports + 2 X2-based 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 128-Gbps wire rate, nonblocking switching fabric capacity
• Field-replaceable 750WAC power supply and fan tray
• 420W available for Enhanced PoE allowing > 15.4W for up to 24 ports
• 1-RU fixed configuration multilayer switch
• IPv6
• IP Services software feature set (IPS)
• Provides full IPv6 dynamic routing

WS-C3560E-48PD-SF

• 48 10/100/1000 PoE ports + 2 X2-based 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 128-Gbps wire rate, nonblocking switching fabric capacity
• Field-replaceable 1150WAC power supply and fan tray
• 800W available for Enhanced PoE, allowing > 15.4W to all 48 ports
• 1-RU fixed configuration multilayer switch
• IPv6
• IP Base software feature set (IPB)

WS-C3560E-48PD-EF

• 48 10/100/1000 PoE ports + 2 X2-based 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 128-Gbps wire rate, nonblocking switching fabric capacity
• Field-replaceable 1150WAC power supply and fan tray
• 800W available for Enhanced PoE, allowing > 15.4W to all 48 ports
• 1-RU fixed configuration multilayer switch
• IPv6
• IP Services software feature set (IPS)
• Provides full IPv6 dynamic routing

WS-C3560E-12D-S

• 12 X2-based 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 60 Gbps, backplane utilization 2:1 oversubscribed
• Dual hot-swappable 300WAC or DC power supplies and redundant fans
• 1-RU fixed configuration multilayer switch
• IPv6
• IP Base software feature set (IPB)

WS-C3560E-12D-E

• 12 X2-based 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 60 Gbps, backplane utilization 2:1 oversubscribed
• Dual hot-swappable 300WAC or DC power supplies and redundant fans
• 1-RU fixed configuration multilayer switch
• IPv6
• IP Services software feature set (IPS)
• Provides full IPv6 dynamic routing

WS-C3560E-12SD-S

• 12 SFP based Gigabit Ethernet ports + 2 X2-based 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 68 Gbps, wire rate backplane
• Dual hot-swappable 300WAC or DC power supplies and redundant field-replaceable fans
• 1-RU fixed configuration multilayer switch
• IPv6
• IP Base software feature set (IPB)

WS-C3560E-12SD-E

• 12 SFP based Gigabit Ethernet ports + 2 X2-based 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 68 Gbps, wire rate backplane
• Dual hot-swappable 300WAC or DC power supplies and redundant field-replaceable fans
• 1-RU fixed configuration multilayer switch
• IPv6
• IP Services software feature set (IPS)
• Provides full IPv6 dynamic routing

Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series Product Activation Keys

3560E-LIC=

Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series Product Activation Keys Configurations

3560E-IPSLCB-QTY

IP Services for 3560-E, upgrade from the IP Base Feature Set

3560E12D-SLB-QTY

IP Services for 3560E-12D, upgrade from IP Base

3560E12SD-SLB-QTY

IP Services for 3560E-12SD, upgrade from IP Base

Power Supplies and Fan Module for the Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series

C3K-PWR-265WAC=

Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E 265WAC power supply

C3K-PWR-265WDC=

Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E 265WDC power supply

C3K-PWR-750WAC=

Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 750WAC power supply

C3K-PWR-1150WAC=

Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 1150WAC power supply

C3K-BLWR-60CFM=

Fan Module for the Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E

Power Supplies and Fan Module for the Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D and Catalyst 3560E-12SD Aggregation Switches

C3K-PWR-300WAC=

Catalyst 3560E-12D and Catalyst 3560E-12SD 300WAC power supply spare 

C3K-PWR-300WDC=

Catalyst 3560E-12D and Catalyst 3560E-12SD 300WDC power supply spare 

C3K-FAN-16CFM=

Fan Module for the Catalyst 3560E-12D and Catalyst 3560E-12SD

Redundant Power System for the Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series

PWR-RPS2300

Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 and Blower,No Power Supply

ACC-RPS2300=

Spare Accessory Kit for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300

BLNK-RPS2300=

Spare Bay Insert for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300

CAB-RPS2300=

Spare RPS2300 Cable for Devices other than E-Series Switches

CAB-RPS2300-E=

Spare RPS2300 Cable for Catalyst 3750E/3560E Switches

PWR-RPS2300=

Spare RPS 2300 Chassis w/ Blower, PS blank, No Power Supply

BLWR-RPS2300=

Spare 45CFM Blower for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300

C3K-PWR-750WAC=

Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 750WAC power supply spare

C3K-PWR-1150WAC=

Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 1150WAC power supply spare

TwinGig Converter Module for the Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series

CVR-X2-SFP

TwinGig Converter Module

CVR-X2-SFP=

TwinGig Converter Module

SFPs for the Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series

GLC-GE-100FX=

100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960

GLC-LH-SM=

GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MM=

GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver

GLC-T=

1000BASE-T SFP

GLC-ZX-SM=

1000BASE-ZX SFP

GLC-BX-D=

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM

GLC-BX-U=

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

CWDM-SFP-1470=

CWDM 1470 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1490=

CWDM 1490 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1510=

CWDM 1510 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1530=

CWDM 1530 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1550=

CWDM 1550 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1570=

CWDM 1570 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1590=

CWDM 1590 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1610=

CWDM 1610 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

DWDM SFPs for Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series (not currently supported with the Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D & Catalyst 3560E-12SD)

DWDM-SFP-3033=

DWDM SFP 1530.33 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-3112=

1000BASE-DWDM 1531.12 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-3190=

1000BASE-DWDM 1531.90 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-3268=

DWDM SFP 1532.68 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-3425=

DWDM SFP 1534.25 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-3504=

DWDM SFP 1535.04 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-3582=

DWDM SFP 1535.82 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-3661=

DWDM SFP 1536.61 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-3819=

DWDM SFP 1538.19 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-3898=

DWDM SFP 1538.98 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-3977=

DWDM SFP 1539.77 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-4056=

DWDM SFP 1540.56 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-4214=

DWDM SFP 1542.14 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-4294=

DWDM SFP 1542.94 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-4373=

DWDM SFP 1543.73 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

DWDM-SFP-4453=

DWDM SFP 1544.53 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)

10GB X2 Module for Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series

X2-10GB-ER=

10GBASE-ER X2 Module

X2-10GB-LR=

10GBASE-LR X2 Module

X2-10GB-SR=

10GBASE-SR X2 Module

X2-10GB-LRM=

10GBASE-LRM X2 Module

X2-10GB-LX4=

10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module

X2-10GB-CX4=

10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module

LC to SC Cables for the Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series

CSS5-CABLX-LCSC=

CSS11500 10-Meter Fiber Single Mode LX LC-to-SC Connectors

CSS5-CABSX-LC=

CSS11500 10-Meter Fiber Multimode SX LC Connectors

CSS5-CABSX-LCSC=

CSS11500 10-Meter Fiber Multimode SX LC-to-SC Connectors

Spare Power Cords for the Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series

CAB-AC=

Power Cord, 110V

CAB-16AWG-AC=

AC Power cord, 16AWG

CAB-ACA=

Plug, Power Cord, Australian, 10A

CAB-ACE=

Power Cord Europe

CAB-ACI=

Power Cord-Italian

CAB-ACR=

Power Cord Argentina

CAB-ACS=

Power Cord for Switzerland

CAB-ACU=

Power Cord UK

CAB-JPN=

Power Cord-Japan

CAB-L620P-C13-US=

Power Cord, 250VAC, 15A, NEMA L6-20 to C13, US

CAB-L620P-C13-JPN=

Power Cord, 250VAC, 15A, NEMA L6-20 to C13, JAPAN

CAB-IND=

Power Cord India

CAB-C13-C14-AC

Power Cord with C14 connector

CAB-SFP-50CM=

Catalyst 3560-E SFP Interconnect Cable, 50cm

Spare Rack Mount Kits for the Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series

RCKMNT-E-1RU=

Rack Mount Kit (1RU) for Catalyst 3750-E and 3560-E

Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Relicensing for Used Equipment

LL-3560E-IPB=

IP Base SW Feature set license for Catalyst 3560-E Series

LL-3560E-IPS=

IP Services SW Feature set license for Catalyst 3560-E Series

Software Application Support Plus Upgrades Technical Services Contract

Product Part Number

Service Contract Number

3560E-AISK9-LIC-B

Catalyst 3560-E AIS Upgrade from IP Base

3560E-AISK9-LIC-S

Catalyst 3560-E AIS Upgrade from IP Svcs

3560E-IPS-LIC-B

Catalyst 3560-E IPS Upgrade from IP Base

3560E12D-SLB-QTY

IP Services for 3560E-12D, upgrade from IP Base

3560E12SD-SLB-QTY

IP Services for 3560E-12SD, upgrade from IP Base


Varer som er tilgjengelig på lager, sendes normalt innen 5 dager. Bildet kan avvike fra produktet. Vi tar forbehold mot trykkfeil og endringer av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel