Kontakt oss   |   Support   |   Salgsvilkår   |   FAQ - ofte stilte spørsmål   |   Hvordan handle   |   Sikkerhet   |   Om oss   |   Ledig stilling


Black Friday

Rabattkoder

 

 

 

Test av norske nettbutikker

 


Du er her // Forsiden // //
CISCO
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM

CISCO 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM

Varenr: GLC-BX-D=
Lagerstatus: Forventet på lager 29.12.2016
Frakt: 39,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Frakt
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
9 488,-  inkl. mva
Fra 286,-/mnd (67 mnd)
Utsett betalingen i 4-6 mnd
Velg finansiering i kassen
Kjøp
Produktinfo

Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules for Gigabit Ethernet Applications


Product Description

Product Number

1000BASE-T standard

GLC-T

1000BASE-SX short wavelength; without DOM

GLC-SX-MM

1000BASE-LX/LH long-wavelength/long haul; without DOM

GLC-LH-SM

1000BASE-ZX extended distance

GLC-ZX-SM

1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM

GLC-BX-D

2-channel 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM

GLC-2BX-D

1000BASE-BX10-U upstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM

GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-T NEBS 3 ESD

SFP-GE-T

1000BASE-SX short wavelength; with DOM

SFP-GE-S
GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-LX/LH long-wavelength; with DOM

SFP-GE-L
GLC-LH-SMD

1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM

GLC-EX-SMD

1000BASE-ZX extended distance; with DOM

SFP-GE-Z

1000BASE-SX short wavelength; rugged

GLC-SX-MM-RGD

1000BASE-LX/LH long wavelength; rugged

GLC-LX-SM-RGD

1000BASE-ZX extended distance; rugged

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD



The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-T SFP for Copper Networks
The 1000BASE-T SFP operates on standard Category 5 unshielded twisted pair copper cabling of up to 100m (328 ft) link length. Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP modules support 10/100/1000 autonegotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX.

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

1000BASE-EX SFP for Long-Reach Single-Mode Fibers
The 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

1000BASE-ZX SFP for Long-Reach Single-Mode Fibers
The 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 70 km in length. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 21 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.
When shorter distances of single-mode fiber (SMF) are used, it might be necessary to insert an inline optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver. A 10-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP for Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications
The 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U SFPs, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U standards, operate on a single strand of standard SMF.
A 1000BASE-BX10-D device is always connected to a 1000BASE-BX10-U device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.

The GLC-BX-D and GLC-BX-U SFPs also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

2-channel 1000BASE-BX10-D for Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications
The 2-channel 1000BASE-BX-D SFP module, also known as Compact SFP, integrates two IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D interfaces in one SFP module. The GLC-2BX-D is always connected to two 1000BASE-BX10-U interfaces over two single strands of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10km.
GLC-2BX-D is designed to connect to any standard-based Customer Premises Equipment (CPE) in FTTx links

Specifications

SFP Port Cabling Specifications

Product

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***

Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-SX

850

MMF

62.5

160 (FDDI-grade)

220 (722 ft)

     

62.5

200 (OM1)

275 (902 ft)

     

50

400

500 (1,640 ft)

     

50

500 (OM2)

550 (1,804 ft)

     

50

2000 (OM3)

1000 (3281 ft)

1000BASE-LX/LH

1310

MMF*

62.5

500

550 (1,804 ft)

     

50

400

550 (1,804 ft)

     

50

500

550 (1,804 ft)

   

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-EX

1310

SMF

-**

-

40,000 (131,234 ft)

1000BASE-ZX

1550

SMF

-

-

Approximately 70 km depending on link loss

1000BASE-BX-U

1310

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-BX-D

1490

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)



Main Optical Parameters

Product

Transmit Power (dBm)

Receive Power Range (dBm)

1000BASE-SX

-3 to -9.5

0 to -17

1000BASE-LX/LH

-3 to -9.5

-3 to -20

1000BASE-EX

+3 to -1

+1 to -22

1000BASE-ZX

+5 to 0

-3 to -23

1000BASE-BX10-D

1000BASE-BX10-U

-3 to -9

-3 to -19.5



Temperature Range and DOM Support

Product Number

Temperature Range

DOM

GLC-SX-MM

COM

No

GLC-LH-SM

COM

No

GLC-ZX-SM

COM

Yes

GLC-BX-U

COM

Yes

GLC-BX-D

COM

Yes

GLC-2BX-D

COM

Yes

GLC-T

COM

n/a

SFP-GE-T

EXT

n/a

SFP-GE-S

EXT

Yes

SFP-GE-L

EXT

Yes

SFP-GE-Z

EXT

Yes

GLC-SX-MMD

EXT

Yes

GLC-LH-SMD

EXT

Yes

GLC-EX-SMD

EXT

Yes

GLC-SX-MM-RGD

IND

No

GLC-LX-SM-RGD

IND

No

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD

IND

No


Varer som er tilgjengelig på lager, sendes normalt innen 5 dager. Bildet kan avvike fra produktet. Vi tar forbehold mot trykkfeil og endringer av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel